web stats
The schedule for the Street Stock Division in the Superior Class Auto Racing League

Our Next Race

Rockingham!

Our Street Stock Schedule

Track Laps/Miles Stages Calender Day/Night Winner
Dover 100 30-60-100 14 September 2020 Day Colt Ansley
Richmond 100 30-60-100 28 September 2020 Night Bobby Hamilton Jr
Myrtle Beach 125 35-70-125 5 October 2020 Night Thomas McMullen
New Smyrna 150 45-90-150 12 October 2020 Night Will Hewitt
Nashville 100 30-60-100 26 October 2020 Night Will Hewitt
Martinsville 125 35-70-125 2 November 2020 Night Will Hewitt
Darlington 113 35-70-113 16 November 2020 Night Mike Aiello Jr
Rockingham 100 30-60-100 23 November 2020 Day Bobby Hamilton Jr
5 Flags (Pensacola) 125 30-70-125 7 December 2020 Night Justin Napier
Bristol 125 40-80-125 14 December 2020 Night Cody Harger
North Wilksboro 100 35-70-100 4 January 2021 Day Bobby Hamilton Jr.
Charlotte (Oval) 50 25-50 12 January 2021 Night Jeff Napier
Dover 100 30-60-100 18 January 2021 Day  
Las Vegas 80 25-50-80 25 January 2021 Night  

 

Our Calendar (all Leagues)

October 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


 
      1

 
2

 
3

 
4
Cup Indy
 
5
Street Stock Myrtle Beach

 
6
Arca Indy

 
7

 
8

 
9

 
10

 
11
Cup Las Vegas
 
12
Street Stock New Smyrna
 
13
Arca Las Vegas
 
14

 
15

 
16

 
17

 
18

 
19

 
20

 
21

 
22

 
23

 
24

 
25
Cup Watkins Glen
 
26
Street Stock USA

 
27
Arca Watkins Glen
 
28

 
29

 
30

 
31

 
November 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Cup Michigan

 
2
Street Stock Martinsville
 
3
Arca Michigan

 
4

 
5

 
6

 
7

 
8

 
9

 
10

 
11

 
12

 
13

 
14

 
15
Cup Richmond

 
16
Street Stock Darlington

 
17
Arca Richmond

 
18

 
19

 
20

 
21

 
22
Cup California

 
23
Street Stock Rockingham
 
24
Arca California
 
25

 
26

 
27

 
28

 
29

 
30

 
         
December 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1

 
2

 
3

 
4

 
5

 
6
Cup Chicagoland

 
7
Street Stock 5 Flags

 
8
Arca Chicagoland

 
9

 
10

 
11

 
12

 
13
Cup Talladega

 
14
Bristol

 
15
Arca Talladega


 
16


 
17


 
18


 
19


 
20

 
21

 
22

 
23

 
24

 
25

 
26

 
27

 
28

 
29

 
30

 
31

 
   
January 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1

 
2

 
3
Cup Pocono

 
4
Street Stock North Wilksboro

 
5
Arca Charlotte Roval

 
6

 
7

 
8

 
9

 
10
Cup Texas
 
11
Street Stock Charlotte
 
12
Arca Texas
 
13

 
14

 
15

 
16

 
17
Cup Phoenix

 
18
Street Stock Dover
 
19
Arca Phoenix
 
20

 
21

 
22

 
23

 
24
Cup
iRacing Superspeedway
Championship

 
25
Street Stock Las Vegas
Championship

 
26
Arca Talladega
Championship

 
27


 
28


 
29


 
30


 
31

 
           
Our Other Divisions

Follow us on Facebook!