Web Analytics Made Easy -
StatCounter
The schedule for the Arca series in the Superior Class Auto Racing League
 

Our Arca Schedule

Track Date Length Day/Night Stages Winner
Daytona SEPT 15 60 laps Day 20/40/60 Bobby Hamilton Jr
Atlanta SEPT 22 80 laps Day 25/50/80 David Bradford
Indy OCT 6 50 laps Day 15/30/50 Bobby Hamilton Jr
Las Vegas OCT 13 80 laps Night 25/50/80 Chris Mathis
Watkins Glen OCT 27 35 laps Day 10/20/37 Steve Singer
Michigan NOV 3 80 laps Day 25/50/80 Chris Mathis
Richmond NOV 17 160 laps Night 50/100/160 Will Jones
California NOV 24 80 laps Night 20/40/60 Allen Defrieze
Chicagoland DEC 8 80 laps Night 20/40/60 Bobby Hamilton Jr.
Talladega DEC 15 60 laps Day 20/40/60 Thomas McMullen
Charlotte Roval JAN 5 35 laps Day 10/20/35 Steve Singer
Texas JAN 12 50 Laps Night 15/30/50 Colt Ansley
Phoenix Jan 19 100 Laps Day 30/60/100  
Talladega Jan 26 60 Laps Day 20/40/60  


 

Our Calendar (all Leagues)

October 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


 
      1

 
2

 
3

 
4
Cup Indy
 
5
Street Stock Myrtle Beach

 
6
Arca Indy

 
7

 
8

 
9

 
10

 
11
Cup Las Vegas
 
12
Street Stock New Smyrna
 
13
Arca Las Vegas
 
14

 
15

 
16

 
17

 
18

 
19

 
20

 
21

 
22

 
23

 
24

 
25
Cup Watkins Glen
 
26
Street Stock USA

 
27
Arca Watkins Glen
 
28

 
29

 
30

 
31

 
November 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Cup Michigan

 
2
Street Stock Martinsville
 
3
Arca Michigan

 
4

 
5

 
6

 
7

 
8

 
9

 
10

 
11

 
12

 
13

 
14

 
15
Cup Richmond

 
16
Street Stock Darlington

 
17
Arca Richmond

 
18

 
19

 
20

 
21

 
22
Cup California

 
23
Street Stock Rockingham
 
24
Arca California
 
25

 
26

 
27

 
28

 
29

 
30

 
         
December 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1

 
2

 
3

 
4

 
5

 
6
Cup Chicagoland

 
7
Street Stock 5 Flags

 
8
Arca Chicagoland

 
9

 
10

 
11

 
12

 
13
Cup Talladega

 
14
Bristol

 
15
Arca Talladega


 
16


 
17


 
18


 
19


 
20

 
21

 
22

 
23

 
24

 
25

 
26

 
27

 
28

 
29

 
30

 
31

 
   
January 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1

 
2

 
3
Cup Pocono


 
4
Street Stock North Wilksboro

 
5
Arca Charlotte Roval

 
6

 
7

 
8

 
9

 
10
Cup Texas
 
11
Street Stock Charlotte
 
12
Arca Texas
 
13

 
14

 
15

 
16

 
17
Cup Phoenix

 
18
Street Stock Dover
 
19
Arca Phoenix
 
20

 
21

 
22

 
23

 
24
Cup
iRacing
Superspeedway
Championship

 
25
Street Stock Las Vegas
Championship

 
26
Arca Talladega
Championship

 
27


 
28


 
29


 
30


 
31

 
           
Our Other Divisions


 

Follow us on Facebook!